In Stock

ZPI #: CW-ER-59-XFP-A OEM #: BTI-CW-ER-59-XFP

The ZPI CW-ER-59-XFP-ENCAorm, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each CW-ER-59-XFP-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Telco Systems® platforms. Old and new revisions of Telco Systems® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Telco Systems® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

SKU: ZPI #: CW-ER-59-XFP-A Categories: , , ,
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

10GBASE-ER CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : CW-ER-59-XFP-A
OEM : Telco Systems®
OEM Part Number : BTI-CW-ER-59-XFP
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ER
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1590nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: CW-ER-59-XFP-A OEM #: BTI-CW-ER-59-XFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: CW-ER-59-XFP-A OEM #: BTI-CW-ER-59-XFP removeZPI #: 01-SSC-9791-A OEM #: 01-SSC-9791 removeZPI #: 01-SSC-9790-A OEM #: 01-SSC-9790 removeZPI #: 01-SSC-9786-A OEM #: 01-SSC-9786 removeZPI #: 0061003023-A OEM #: 61003023 removeZPI #: 0061004009-A OEM #: 61004009 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: CW-ER-59-XFP-AZPI #: 01-SSC-9791-AZPI #: 01-SSC-9790-AZPI #: 01-SSC-9786-AZPI #: 0061003023-AZPI #: 0061004009-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI CW-ER-59-XFP-ENCAorm, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each CW-ER-59-XFP-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Telco Systems® platforms. Old and new revisions of Telco Systems® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Telco Systems® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 01-SSC-9791-A SonicWall® (Dell®) Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 10/100/1000BASE-T with a wavelength of n/a with a maximum reach of 100m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 01-SSC-9791-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target SonicWall® (Dell®) platforms. Old and new revisions of SonicWall® (Dell®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI SonicWall® (Dell®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 01-SSC-9790-A SonicWall® (Dell®) Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-LX/LH with a wavelength of 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 01-SSC-9790-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target SonicWall® (Dell®) platforms. Old and new revisions of SonicWall® (Dell®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI SonicWall® (Dell®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 01-SSC-9786-A SonicWall® (Dell®) Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-LR with a wavelength of 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 01-SSC-9786-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target SonicWall® (Dell®) platforms. Old and new revisions of SonicWall® (Dell®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI SonicWall® (Dell®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061003023-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1530nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003023-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061004009-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-LX/LH with a wavelength of 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061004009-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Content

10GBASE-ER CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : CW-ER-59-XFP-A
OEM : Telco Systems®
OEM Part Number : BTI-CW-ER-59-XFP
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ER
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1590nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km

10/100/1000BASE-T SFP 100m Copper RJ-45 - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 01-SSC-9791-A
OEM : SonicWall® (Dell®)
OEM Part Number : 01-SSC-9791
Connector : RJ-45
Data Rate : 10/100/1000BASE-T
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : n/a
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : No DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Copper
Max Reach : 100m

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF Duplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 01-SSC-9790-A
OEM : SonicWall® (Dell®)
OEM Part Number : 01-SSC-9790
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-LX/LH
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode/Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10Km DOM SMF/MMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 01-SSC-9786-A
OEM : SonicWall® (Dell®)
OEM Part Number : 01-SSC-9786
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-LR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ENET Part Number : 0061003023-ENC
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003023
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1530nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km
 
 

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061004009-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61004009
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-LX/LH
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode/Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information