In Stock

ZPI #: AMC-FGET-SFP

SKU: ZPI #: AMC-FGET-SFP Category:
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

1x 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Stand-Alone – Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable with one SFP slot (without SFP) – Products

More Information
ENET Part Number : ENMC-FGET-SFP
Interface Ports : (1) RJ-45 to (1) Open SFP
Data Rate : 10/100/1000Base
Fiber Connector Type : Open SFP Port
PoE Option : Non-PoE

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: AMC-FGET-SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: AMC-FGET-SFP removeZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXU60 removeZPI #: AMC-C2U14DP removeZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXU20 removeZPI #: AMC-FE2T-BXU20 removeZPI #: AMC-FE2T-SMF40 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: AMC-FGET-SFPZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXU60ZPI #: AMC-C2U14DPZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXU20ZPI #: AMC-FE2T-BXU20ZPI #: AMC-FE2T-SMF40
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Description4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1490nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included

14-Slot 19" 2U Media Converter Rack-Mount Chassis Dual AC Power Supply 220V - Media Converters - Products

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1310nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 20km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1310nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 20km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-EX Single-mode Fiber 40km Stand-Alone Media Converter
Content

1x 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable with one SFP slot (without SFP) - Products

More Information
ENET Part Number : ENMC-FGET-SFP
Interface Ports : (1) RJ-45 to (1) Open SFP
Data Rate : 10/100/1000Base
Fiber Connector Type : Open SFP Port
PoE Option : Non-PoE

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1490nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-BXU60
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
Max Reach : 60km

14-Slot 19" 2U Media Converter Rack-Mount Chassis Dual AC Power Supply 220V - Media Converters - Products

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1310nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 20km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-BXU20
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Max Reach : 20km

2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1310nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 20km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE2T-BXU20
Interface Ports : (2) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Max Reach : 20km

2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-EX Single-mode Fiber 40km Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE2T-SMF40
Interface Ports : (2) RJ-45 to (1) Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Duplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Max Reach : 40km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information