In Stock

ZPI #: AMC-FGET-BXU40

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 1000BaseU 1310nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 40km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone – Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable

SKU: ZPI #: AMC-FGET-BXU40 Category:
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 1000BaseU 1310nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 40km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone – Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FGET-BXU40
Interface Ports : (1) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100/1000Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Max Reach : 40km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: AMC-FGET-BXU40”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: AMC-FGET-BXU40 removeZPI #: AMC-FET-BXD100 removeZPI #: AMC-FE2T-BXD60 removeZPI #: AMC-FE2T-SMF60 removeZPI #: AMC-C2U14DP removeZPI #: AMC-FE2T-SMF remove
Image
SKUZPI #: AMC-FGET-BXU40ZPI #: AMC-FET-BXD100ZPI #: AMC-FE2T-BXD60ZPI #: AMC-FE2T-SMF60ZPI #: AMC-C2U14DPZPI #: AMC-FE2T-SMF
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Description1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 1000BaseU 1310nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 40km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 100km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-ZX Single-mode Fiber 60km Stand-Alone Media Converter

14-Slot 19" 2U Media Converter Rack-Mount Chassis Dual AC Power Supply 220V - Media Converters - Products

2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-LX Single-mode Fiber 20km Stand-Alone Media Converter
Content

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 1000BaseU 1310nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 40km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FGET-BXU40
Interface Ports : (1) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100/1000Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Max Reach : 40km

1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 100km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FET-BXD100
Interface Ports : (1) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
Max Reach : 100km

2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE2T-BXD60
Interface Ports : (2) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
Max Reach : 60km

2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-ZX Single-mode Fiber 60km Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE2T-SMF60
Interface Ports : (2) RJ-45 to (1) Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Duplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Max Reach : 60km

14-Slot 19" 2U Media Converter Rack-Mount Chassis Dual AC Power Supply 220V - Media Converters - Products

2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-LX Single-mode Fiber 20km Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE2T-SMF
Interface Ports : (2) RJ-45 to (1) Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Duplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Max Reach : 20km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information