In Stock

ZPI #: AMC-FETP-MMF2

1x 10/100Base-T Power Over Ethernet (PoE) RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-FX Multimode 2km, IEEE802.3, 33W total

SKU: ZPI #: AMC-FETP-MMF2 Category:
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

1x 10/100Base-T Power Over Ethernet (PoE) RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-FX Multimode 2km, IEEE802.3, 33W total – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FETP-MMF2
Interface Ports : (1) RJ-45 to (1) Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Duplex SC
PoE Option : PoE+
Max Reach : 2km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: AMC-FETP-MMF2”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: AMC-FETP-MMF2 removeZPI #: AMC-FE4T-MMF2 removeZPI #: AMC-FET-BXD40 removeZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXD20 removeZPI #: AMC-FE4T-SMF40 removeZPI #: AMC-C2U14DP remove
Image
SKUZPI #: AMC-FETP-MMF2ZPI #: AMC-FE4T-MMF2ZPI #: AMC-FET-BXD40ZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXD20ZPI #: AMC-FE4T-SMF40ZPI #: AMC-C2U14DP
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Description1x 10/100Base-T Power Over Ethernet (PoE) RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-FX Multimode 2km, IEEE802.3, 33W total4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber SC 2km Stand-Alone Media Converte1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1310nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 40km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1310nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 20km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-EX Single-mode Fiber 40km Stand-Alone Media Converter

14-Slot 19" 2U Media Converter Rack-Mount Chassis Dual AC Power Supply 220V - Media Converters - Products

Content

1x 10/100Base-T Power Over Ethernet (PoE) RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-FX Multimode 2km, IEEE802.3, 33W total - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FETP-MMF2
Interface Ports : (1) RJ-45 to (1) Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Duplex SC
PoE Option : PoE+
Max Reach : 2km

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber SC 2km Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-MMF2
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Duplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Max Reach : 2km

1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1310nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 40km WDM Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FET-BXD40
Interface Ports : (1) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Max Reach : 40km

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1310nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 20km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-BXD20
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Max Reach : 20km

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-EX Single-mode Fiber 40km Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-SMF40
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Duplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Max Reach : 40km

14-Slot 19" 2U Media Converter Rack-Mount Chassis Dual AC Power Supply 220V - Media Converters - Products

Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information