In Stock

ZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXU60

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1490nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter – Power Supply Included

SKU: ZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXU60 Category:
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1490nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter – Power Supply Included – Media Converters – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-BXU60
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
Max Reach : 60km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXU60”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXU60 removeZPI #: AMC-FE2T-BXD60 removeZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXD60 removeZPI #: AMC-10GET-XFP removeZPI #: AMC-FE4T-MMF2 removeZPI #: AMC-FE4T-SMF40 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXU60ZPI #: AMC-FE2T-BXD60ZPI #: AMC-FE4T-BXD60ZPI #: AMC-10GET-XFPZPI #: AMC-FE4T-MMF2ZPI #: AMC-FE4T-SMF40
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Description4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1490nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included10GBase Copper to Fiber 1x 10GBase-T RJ45 to 10GBase-X XFP Media Converter (without XFP).4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber SC 2km Stand-Alone Media Converte4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-EX Single-mode Fiber 40km Stand-Alone Media Converter
Content

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseU 1490nmTx/1550nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-BXU60
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm
Max Reach : 60km

2x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE2T-BXD60
Interface Ports : (2) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
Max Reach : 60km

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Simplex SC 100BaseD 1550nmTx/1490nm Rx Single-mode Single-Strand SC 60km WDM Stand-Alone Media Converter - Power Supply Included - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-BXD60
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Simplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Simplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Wavelength : Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm
Max Reach : 60km

10GBase Copper to Fiber 1x 10GBase-T RJ45 to 10GBase-X XFP Media Converter (without XFP). - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-10GET-XFP
Interface Ports : (1) RJ-45 to (1) Open XFP
Data Rate : 10GBase
Fiber Connector Type : Open XFP Port
PoE Option : Non-PoE

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber SC 2km Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-MMF2
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Duplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Max Reach : 2km

4x 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 100Base-EX Single-mode Fiber 40km Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media Converters - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AMC-FE4T-SMF40
Interface Ports : (4) RJ-45 to (1) Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10/100Base
Fiber Connector Type : Duplex SC
PoE Option : Non-PoE
Max Reach : 40km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information