In Stock

ZPI #: ACC-SFP-10G-T-A OEM #: NOT OFFERED BY OEM

The ZPI ACC-SFP-10G-T-A Aerohive® Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-T with a wavelength of n/a with a maximum reach of 30m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each ACC-SFP-10G-T-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Aerohive® platforms. Old and new revisions of Aerohive® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Aerohive® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

SKU: ZPI #: ACC-SFP-10G-T-A Categories: , , ,
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ for Cat6A/Cat7 RJ-45 30m Max

More Information
ZPI Part Number : ACC-SFP-10G-T-A
OEM : Aerohive®
OEM Part Number : NOT OFFERED BY OEM
Connector : RJ-45
Data Rate : 10GBASE-T
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : n/a
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : No DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Copper
Max Reach : 30m

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: ACC-SFP-10G-T-A OEM #: NOT OFFERED BY OEM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: ACC-SFP-10G-T-A OEM #: NOT OFFERED BY OEM removeZPI #: 0061003023-A OEM #: 61003023 removeZPI #: 100-01247-A OEM #: 100-01247 removeZPI #: 01-SSC-9789-A OEM #: 01-SSC-9789 removeZPI #: 01-SSC-9786-A OEM #: 01-SSC-9786 removeZPI #: 0061003027-A OEM #: 61003027 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: ACC-SFP-10G-T-AZPI #: 0061003023-AZPI #: 100-01247-AZPI #: 01-SSC-9789-AZPI #: 01-SSC-9786-AZPI #: 0061003027-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI ACC-SFP-10G-T-A Aerohive® Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-T with a wavelength of n/a with a maximum reach of 30m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each ACC-SFP-10G-T-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Aerohive® platforms. Old and new revisions of Aerohive® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Aerohive® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061003023-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1530nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003023-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01247-A Calix® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ZR with a wavelength of 1570nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01247-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPi 01-SSC-9789-A SonicWall® (Dell®) Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-SX with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 550m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 01-SSC-9789-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target SonicWall® (Dell®) platforms. Old and new revisions of SonicWall® (Dell®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI SonicWall® (Dell®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 01-SSC-9786-A SonicWall® (Dell®) Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-LR with a wavelength of 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 01-SSC-9786-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target SonicWall® (Dell®) platforms. Old and new revisions of SonicWall® (Dell®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI SonicWall® (Dell®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061003027-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1610nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003027-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Content

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ for Cat6A/Cat7 RJ-45 30m Max

More Information
ZPI Part Number : ACC-SFP-10G-T-A
OEM : Aerohive®
OEM Part Number : NOT OFFERED BY OEM
Connector : RJ-45
Data Rate : 10GBASE-T
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : n/a
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : No DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Copper
Max Reach : 30m

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ENET Part Number : 0061003023-ENC
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003023
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1530nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km
 
 

10GBASE-ZR CWDM XFP C-Temp 1570nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01247-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01247
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1570nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF Duplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 01-SSC-9789-A
OEM : SonicWall® (Dell®)
OEM Part Number : 01-SSC-9789
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-SX
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 550m

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10Km DOM SMF/MMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 01-SSC-9786-A
OEM : SonicWall® (Dell®)
OEM Part Number : 01-SSC-9786
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-LR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061003027-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003027
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1610nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information