In Stock

ZPI #: 948-0013-A OEM #: 948-0013

The ZPI 948-0013-A Ixia® Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 300m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 948-0013-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Ixia® platforms. Old and new revisions of Ixia® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Ixia® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

SKU: ZPI #: 948-0013-A Categories: , ,
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC – Optical Transceivers – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 948-0013-A
OEM : Ixia®
OEM Part Number : 948-0013
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 300m

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: 948-0013-A OEM #: 948-0013”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: 948-0013-A OEM #: 948-0013 removeZPI #: 3HE00566AA-A OEM #: 3HE00566AA removeZPI #: 3CXENPAK94-A OEM #: 3CXENPAK94 removeZPI #: AT-XPSR-A OEM #: AT-XPSR removeZPI #: 330-2405-A OEM #: 330-2405 removeZPI #: 100-01629-A OEM #: 100-01629 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: 948-0013-AZPI #: 3HE00566AA-AZPI #: 3CXENPAK94-AZPI #: AT-XPSR-AZPI #: 330-2405-AZPI #: 100-01629-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI 948-0013-A Ixia® Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 300m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 948-0013-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Ixia® platforms. Old and new revisions of Ixia® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Ixia® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 3HE00566AA-A Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 300m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 3HE00566AA-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Alcatel-Lucent® platforms. Old and new revisions of Alcatel-Lucent® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Alcatel-Lucent® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 3CXENPAK94-A 3Com® Compatible XENPAK transceiver operates at 10GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 300m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 3CXENPAK94-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target 3Com® platforms. Old and new revisions of 3Com® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI 3Com® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI AT-XPSR-A Allied Telesis® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 300m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each AT-XPSR-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Allied Telesis® platforms. Old and new revisions of Allied Telesis® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Allied Telesis® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 330-2405-A Dell® Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 300m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 330-2405-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Dell® platforms. Old and new revisions of Dell® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Dell® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Content

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 948-0013-A
OEM : Ixia®
OEM Part Number : 948-0013
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 300m

10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 3HE00566AA-A
OEM : Alcatel-Lucent®
OEM Part Number : 3HE00566AA
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 300m

10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 550m DOM MMF Duplex SC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 3CXENPAK94-A
OEM : 3Com®
OEM Part Number : 3CXENPAK94
Connector : Duplex SC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor : XENPAK
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 300m

10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : AT-XPSR-A
OEM : Allied Telesis®
OEM Part Number : AT-XPSR
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 300m

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 330-2405-A
OEM : Dell®
OEM Part Number : 330-2405
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 300m

10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC I-Temp

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01629-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01629
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 300m
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information