In Stock

ZPI #: 7SX-000-A OEM #: 7SX-000

The ZPI 7SX-000-A Accedian® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1490nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 7SX-000-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Accedian® platforms. Old and new revisions of Accedian® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Accedian® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

SKU: ZPI #: 7SX-000-A Category:
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km w/DOM SMF Duplex LC – Optical Transceivers – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 7SX-000-A
OEM : Accedian®
OEM Part Number : 7SX-000
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1490nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: 7SX-000-A OEM #: 7SX-000”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: 7SX-000-A OEM #: 7SX-000 removeZPI #: BP3AM1DE-32-A OEM #: BP3AM1DE-32 removeZPI #: 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM-A OEM #: 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM removeZPI #: 100-01670-A OEM #: 100-01670 removeZPI #: AA1403005-E5-A OEM #: AA1403005-E5 removeZPI #: C6PP-12PD-A remove
Image
SKUZPI #: 7SX-000-AZPI #: BP3AM1DE-32-AZPI #: 100-01670-AZPI #: AA1403005-E5-AZPI #: C6PP-12PD-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI 7SX-000-A Accedian® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1490nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 7SX-000-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Accedian® platforms. Old and new revisions of Accedian® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Accedian® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI BP3AM1DE-32-A BTI Systems® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 155M with a wavelength of ITU CH59 1530.33nm with a maximum reach of 120km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each BP3AM1DE-32-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target BTI Systems® platforms. Old and new revisions of BTI Systems® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI BTI Systems® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01670-A Calix® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-BX with a wavelength of Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 40km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01670-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI AA1403005-E5-A Avaya/Nortel® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 300m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each AA1403005-E5-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Avaya/Nortel® platforms. Old and new revisions of Avaya/Nortel® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Avaya/Nortel® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.12 Port Cat6 Patch Panel 1RU Rack Mount
Content

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km w/DOM SMF Duplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 7SX-000-A
OEM : Accedian®
OEM Part Number : 7SX-000
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1490nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

155M - 2.67G/GE DWDM SFP 120km Duplex LC Channel 59 (1530.33nm) - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : BP3AM1DE-32-A
OEM : BTI Systems®
OEM Part Number : BP3AM1DE-32
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 155M
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : ITU CH59 1530.33nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 120km

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1295/1300/1304/1309nm 10km SMF Duplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 100GBASE-LR4
Form Factor : QSFP28
Wavelength : 1295/1300/1304/1309nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

1000BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km DOM SMF Simplex LC I-Temp - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01670-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01670
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-BX
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km

12 Port Cat6 Patch Panel 1RU Rack Mount - Patch Panels - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : C6PP-12PD-A
Port Type : CAT6
Compatible : T568A / T568B Wiring
Number of Ports : 12
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information