In Stock

ZPI #: 407-BBOI-A OEM #: 407-BBOI

The ZPI 407-BBOI-A Dell® Compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at 40GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 400m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 407-BBOI-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Dell® platforms. Old and new revisions of Dell® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Dell® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

SKU: ZPI #: 407-BBOI-A Categories: , , ,
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

40GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MMF MPO®/MTP – Optical Transceivers – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 407-BBOI-A
OEM : Dell®
OEM Part Number : 407-BBOI
Connector : MPO®/MTP
Data Rate : 40GBASE-SR
Form Factor : QSFP+
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 400m

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: 407-BBOI-A OEM #: 407-BBOI”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: 407-BBOI-A OEM #: 407-BBOI removeZPI #: 0061004011-A OEM #: 61004011 removeZPI #: 0061004010-A OEM #: 61004010 removeZPI #: 100-01247-A OEM #: 100-01247 removeZPI #: 100-01426-A OEM #: 100-01426 removeZPI #: 100-01425-A OEM #: 100-01425 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: 407-BBOI-AZPI #: 0061004011-AZPI #: 0061004010-AZPI #: 100-01247-AZPI #: 100-01426-AZPI #: 100-01425-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI 407-BBOI-A Dell® Compatible QSFP+ transceiver operates at 40GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 400m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 407-BBOI-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Dell® platforms. Old and new revisions of Dell® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Dell® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061004011-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-BX with a wavelength of Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm with a maximum reach of 10km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061004011-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061004010-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-BX with a wavelength of Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 10km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061004010-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01247-A Calix® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ZR with a wavelength of 1570nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01247-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01426-A Calix® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ER with a wavelength of 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01426-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01425-A Calix® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ER with a wavelength of 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01425-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Content

40GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m DOM MMF MPO®/MTP - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 407-BBOI-A
OEM : Dell®
OEM Part Number : 407-BBOI
Connector : MPO®/MTP
Data Rate : 40GBASE-SR
Form Factor : QSFP+
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 400m

1000BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM SMF Simplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061004011-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61004011
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-BX
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

1000BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 10km DOM SMF Simplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061004010-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61004010
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-BX
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

10GBASE-ZR CWDM XFP C-Temp 1570nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01247-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01247
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1570nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC I-Temp

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01426-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01426
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ER
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1550nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km

10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC I-Temp

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01425-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01425
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ER
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1550nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information