In Stock

ZPI #: 3HE00034AA-A OEM #: 3HE00034AA

SKU: ZPI #: 3HE00034AA-A Categories: , , ,
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

OC3/STM-1 SFP 1310nm 2km MMF Duplex LC – Optical Transceivers – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 3HE00034AA-A
OEM : Alcatel-Lucent®
OEM Part Number : 3HE00034AA
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : OC3/STM-1
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 2km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: 3HE00034AA-A OEM #: 3HE00034AA”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: 3HE00034AA-A OEM #: 3HE00034AA removeZPI #: 0061003021-A OEM #: 61003021 removeZPI #: 0061004009-A OEM #: 61004009 removeZPI #: 0061003025-A OEM #: 61003025 removeZPI #: 0061003024-A OEM #: 61003024 removeZPI #: 100-01247-A OEM #: 100-01247 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: 3HE00034AA-AZPI #: 0061003021-AZPI #: 0061004009-AZPI #: 0061003025-AZPI #: 0061003024-AZPI #: 100-01247-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI 0061003021-ENC Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1490nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003021-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061004009-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-LX/LH with a wavelength of 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061004009-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061003025-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1570nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003025-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPIT 0061003025-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1570nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003025-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty. Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061003024-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003024-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01247-A Calix® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ZR with a wavelength of 1570nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01247-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Content

OC3/STM-1 SFP 1310nm 2km MMF Duplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 3HE00034AA-A
OEM : Alcatel-Lucent®
OEM Part Number : 3HE00034AA
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : OC3/STM-1
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 2km

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ENET Part Number : 0061003021-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003021
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1490nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061004009-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61004009
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-LX/LH
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode/Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061003025-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003025
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1570nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061003024-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003024
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1550nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-ZR CWDM XFP C-Temp 1570nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01247-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01247
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1570nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information