In Stock

ZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A OEM #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47

The ZPI 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ER with a wavelength of ITU CH55 1533.47nm with a maximum reach of 40km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) platforms. Old and new revisions of Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

SKU: ZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A Categories: , , ,
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

10GBASE-ER DWDM SFP+ 1533.47nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC ITU CH 55

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ER
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : ITU CH55 1533.47nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A OEM #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A OEM #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47 removeZPI #: 0061003024-A OEM #: 61003024 removeZPI #: 0061003022-A OEM #: 61003022 removeZPI #: 100-01425-A OEM #: 100-01425 removeZPI #: 01-SSC-9785-A OEM #: 01-SSC-9785 removeZPI #: 0410-0447-A OEM #: 0410-0447 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-AZPI #: 0061003024-AZPI #: 0061003022-AZPI #: 100-01425-AZPI #: 01-SSC-9785-AZPI #: 0410-0447-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ER with a wavelength of ITU CH55 1533.47nm with a maximum reach of 40km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) platforms. Old and new revisions of Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061003024-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003024-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061003022-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1510nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003022-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01425-A Calix® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ER with a wavelength of 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01425-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 01-SSC-9785-A SonicWall® (Dell®) Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 300m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 01-SSC-9785-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target SonicWall® (Dell®) platforms. Old and new revisions of SonicWall® (Dell®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI SonicWall® (Dell®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0410-0447-A Tellabs® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-SX with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 550m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0410-0447-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Tellabs® platforms. Old and new revisions of Tellabs® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Tellabs® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Content

10GBASE-ER DWDM SFP+ 1533.47nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC ITU CH 55

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47-40K-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1533-47
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ER
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : ITU CH55 1533.47nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061003024-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003024
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1550nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061003022-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003022
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1510nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC I-Temp

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01425-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01425
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ER
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1550nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 01-SSC-9785-A
OEM : SonicWall® (Dell®)
OEM Part Number : 01-SSC-9785
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 300m

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM MMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0410-0447-A
OEM : Tellabs®
OEM Part Number : 0410-0447
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-SX
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 550m
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information