In Stock

ZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68-A OEM #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68

SKU: ZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68-A Categories: ,
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ 1532.68nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC ITU CH 56 – Optical Transceivers – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : ITU CH56 1532.68nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68-A OEM #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68-A OEM #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68 removeZPI #: 10G-SFPP-CW61-A OEM #: NOT OFFERED BY OEM removeZPI #: 10G-SFPP-CW47-A OEM #: NOT OFFERED BY OEM removeZPI #: 100-02146-A OEM #: 100-02146 removeZPI #: 100-01507-A OEM #: 100-01507 removeZPI #: 10G-SFPP-CW55-A OEM #: NOT OFFERED BY OEM remove
Image
SKUZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68-AZPI #: 10G-SFPP-CW61-AZPI #: 10G-SFPP-CW47-AZPI #: 100-02146-AZPI #: 100-01507-AZPI #: 10G-SFPP-CW55-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI 10G-SFPP-CW61-A Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ZR with a wavelength of 1610nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 10G-SFPP-CW61-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) platforms. Old and new revisions of Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 10G-SFPP-CW47-A Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ZR with a wavelength of 1470nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 10G-SFPP-CW47-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) platforms. Old and new revisions of Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01507-A Calix® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ZR with a wavelength of 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01507-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Content

10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ 1532.68nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC ITU CH 56 - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1532-68
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : ITU CH56 1532.68nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ 1610nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 10G-SFPP-CW61-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : NOT OFFERED BY OEM
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 1610nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 10G-SFPP-CW47-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : NOT OFFERED BY OEM
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 1470nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-ZR DWDM XFP C-Temp 1554.13nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-02146-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-02146
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : ITU CH29 1554.13nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01507-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01507
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1550nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 10G-SFPP-CW55-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : NOT OFFERED BY OEM
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 1550nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information