In Stock

ZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90-A OEM #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90

SKU: ZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90-A Categories: , , ,
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ 1531.90nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC ITU CH 57 – Optical Transceivers – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : ITU CH57 1531.90nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90-A OEM #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90-A OEM #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90 removeZPI #: 0061003021-A OEM #: 61003021 removeZPI #: 100-01506-A OEM #: 100-01506 removeZPI #: 01-SSC-9785-A OEM #: 01-SSC-9785 removeZPI #: 100-01425-A OEM #: 100-01425 removeZPI #: 0061003026-A OEM #: 61003026 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90-AZPI #: 0061003021-AZPI #: 100-01506-AZPI #: 01-SSC-9785-AZPI #: 100-01425-AZPI #: 0061003026-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI 0061003021-ENC Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1490nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003021-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01506-A Calix® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ZR with a wavelength of 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01506-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 01-SSC-9785-A SonicWall® (Dell®) Compatible SFP+ transceiver operates at 10GBASE-SR with a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 300m. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 01-SSC-9785-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target SonicWall® (Dell®) platforms. Old and new revisions of SonicWall® (Dell®) operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI SonicWall® (Dell®) compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 100-01425-A Calix® Compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10GBASE-ER with a wavelength of 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 100-01425-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Calix® platforms. Old and new revisions of Calix® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Calix® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 0061003026-A Adva® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-CWDM with a wavelength of 1590nm with a maximum reach of 80km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 0061003026-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Adva® platforms. Old and new revisions of Adva® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Adva® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Content

10GBASE-ZR DWDM SFP+ 1531.90nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC ITU CH 57 - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90-A
OEM : Ruckus® (Formerly Brocade®)
OEM Part Number : 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1531-90
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : ITU CH57 1531.90nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ENET Part Number : 0061003021-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003021
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1490nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-ZR XFP iTemp 1550nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01506-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01506
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ZR
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1550nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM MMF Duplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 01-SSC-9785-A
OEM : SonicWall® (Dell®)
OEM Part Number : 01-SSC-9785
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor : SFP+
Wavelength : 850nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Multimode
Max Reach : 300m

10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC I-Temp

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01425-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01425
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 10GBASE-ER
Form Factor : XFP
Wavelength : 1550nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km DOM SMF Duplex LC - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 0061003026-A
OEM : Adva®
OEM Part Number : 61003026
Connector : Duplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-CWDM
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : 1590nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 80km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information