In Stock

ZPI #: 100-01669-A OEM #: 100-01669

SKU: ZPI #: 100-01669-A Categories: ,
  • Free global shipping on all orders
  • 30 days easy returns if you change your mind
  • Order before noon for same day dispatch
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Description

1000BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM SMF Simplex LC I-Temp – Optical Transceivers – Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01669-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01669
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-BX
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZPI #: 100-01669-A OEM #: 100-01669”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsZPI #: 100-01669-A OEM #: 100-01669 removeZPI #: 7ST-000-A OEM #: 7ST-000 removeZPI #: 100-01667-A OEM #: 100-01667 removeZPI #: 580958-003-00-A OEM #: 580958-003-00 removeZPI #: 7SH-000-A OEM #: 7SH-000 removeZPI #: 3CSFP86-A OEM #: 3CSFP86 remove
Image
SKUZPI #: 100-01669-AZPI #: 7ST-000-AZPI #: 100-01667-AZPI #: 580958-003-00-AZPI #: 7SH-000-AZPI #: 3CSFP86-A
Rating
Price
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

DescriptionThe ZPI 7ST-000-A Accedian® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-BXD with a wavelength of Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm with a maximum reach of 20km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 7ST-000-ENC is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Accedian® platforms. Old and new revisions of Accedian® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Accedian® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 580958-003-00-A Arris® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 1000BASE-BX-U with a wavelength of Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 20km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 580958-003-00-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Arris® platforms. Old and new revisions of Arris® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Arris® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 7SH-000-A Accedian® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 100BASE-BXD with a wavelength of Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm with a maximum reach of 40km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 7SH-000-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target Accedian® platforms. Old and new revisions of Accedian® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI Accedian® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.The ZPI 3CSFP86-A 3Com® Compatible SFP transceiver operates at 100BASE-BX-10 with a wavelength of Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 10km. Each is 100% compatible tested in fit, form, and functionality compared to the OEM product. Our extensive quality control measures begin with physically inspecting each module, verification of hardware type, wavelength, transmit power, receive power, and full optical monitoring functionality (if applicable). Each 3CSFP86-A is individually programmed in-house and then Spirent® tested for performance and functionality as well as compatibility tested in target 3Com® platforms. Old and new revisions of 3Com® operating software are used for testing to ensure 100% compatibility. ZPI tests each transceiver using Spirent® Test Centers to emulate live traffic through actual reels of fiber ranging in lengths from 100 meters to over 100 kilometers. These extensive performance testing procedures combined with compatibility testing in more than 80 switches, routers, and servers guarantees each and every transceiver performs flawlessly in its intended environment. All ZPI 3Com® compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ZPI transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty
Content

1000BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM SMF Simplex LC I-Temp - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01669-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01669
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-BX
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

1000BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km DOM SMF Simplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 7ST-000-A
OEM : Accedian®
OEM Part Number : 7ST-000
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-BXD
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 20km

1000BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10km DOM SMF Simplex LC I-Temp - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 100-01667-A
OEM : Calix®
OEM Part Number : 100-01667
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-BX
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km

1000BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km DOM SMF Simplex LC I-Temp

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 580958-003-00-A
OEM : Arris®
OEM Part Number : 580958-003-00
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 1000BASE-BX-U
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Temperature Range : Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 20km

100BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 40km DOM SMF Simplex LC

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 7SH-000-A
OEM : Accedian®
OEM Part Number : 7SH-000
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 100BASE-BXD
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 40km

100BASE-BX Bi-di SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 10km DOM SMF Simplex LC - Optical Transceivers - Products

More Information
ZPI Part Number : 3CSFP86-A
OEM : 3Com®
OEM Part Number : 3CSFP86
Connector : Simplex LC
Data Rate : 100BASE-BX-10
Form Factor : SFP
Wavelength : Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Optical Monitoring : DOM
Media/Fiber Type : Single-mode
Max Reach : 10km
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information